MIT highly recommends all new athletes complete an
evaluation or on-boarding prior to starting group.
(These services are not mandatory)

144

These services will help:

1. Inform your need

2. Prepare you to join training group of experienced participants

EVALUATION

Identify client’s deficiencies and imbalances along with agility, strength, running & jump mechanics that will inform suggested corrective training prescriptions and training plans

ON-BOARDING

What is On-Boarding?

3 Individual sessions designed to evaluate critical sport biomechanics and trainings to correct deficiencies identified in evaluation

Session 1. Evaluation

Session 2. Corrective training to address; Athletic balance & coordination, Run Mechanics and Jump Mechanics

Session 3. Corrective training to address; Athletic balance & coordination, Run Mechanics and Jump Mechanics

REGISTER & PAYMENT

Step 1

Complete Application

COMPLETE APPLICATION

Step 2

Evaluation

REGISTER - $75

OR

On-Boarding

REGISTER - $210

SCHEDULING

  1. There is no online scheduling for these services
  2. These services are by appointment only
  3. Review available dates and time below
  4. Email requested dates to info@maximumimpact-business.com
  5. Maximum will follow up with confirmed date and time and send a calendar invite
  6. Questions 952-679-8428

Sundays:     3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. or 6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Tuesdays:    5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Thursdays:  5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Saturdays:   1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. or 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

 

Other times available upon request

Email Requested Dates To
info@maximumimpact-business.com
Questions
952-679-8428

To Request Free Trial Session Date Email
Info@maximumimpact-business.com

Evaluation & On-Boarding Training Locations Availability

MIT TRAINING FACILITY

701 Plymouth Ave N. Minneapolis

MIT BROOKLYN CENTER

6500 Humboldt Ave N, Brooklyn Center
Brooklyn Center High School Rec Center
(Blue Building in Parking Lot)

NOTABLE CURRENT TRAINING CLIENTS

2018 AAU National All American – Top 8 In USA

Robbie  Grace – Blake HS Long Jump / 400

Parker Ellis – Chanhassen HS Long Jump

Hemetii Si-Asur – St. Paul Central HS Long Jump

Taynian  Walgrave prior Lake HS 100m Hurdles

Shaliciah Jones – North St. Paul HS 100m

Ethan Peal  – St. Michael Albertville HS 100m

Saleya Scott   – Middle School High Jump

Sydney Jackson – Cretin Durham Hall HS 800m

Savion Lopez, Isaac Jeffries, Sanjay Redd, Javion Hill 4×100 Relay

Tyree Locket, Dante White , Max Peckenschneider, Elias Albera 4×100 Relay

T’Nia Riley, Robbie Grace, Faith Robinson, Taynian Walgrave 4×100 Relay

Ethan Peal, Cade Lizotte, Jaylen Champion, Brandon Langdock 4×100 Relay

TRAINING ALUMNI

Morgan Stampley – Highland Park HS – AAU Honorable Mention All American Shot Putter – Minnesota State Mankato

Jedah Caldwell – Chanhassen HS Kansas Jayhawks – MSHL STATE CHAMP AND RECORD HOLDER, AAU NATIONAL CHAMPION

maximum